Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aerothermal Group

Description

Developer of autoclaves designed to be used for aerospace, motorsport and other industrial purposes. The company's autoclaves applies its skills into developing a comprehensive waste treatment process that maximises organic material recovery from a variety of waste streams, including household, commercial, agricultural and industrial.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.32M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.33M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of autoclaves designed to be used for aerospace, motorsport and other industrial purposes. The company's autoclaves applies its skills into developing a comprehensive waste treatment process that maximises organic material recovery from a variety of waste streams, including household, commercial, agricultural and industrial.

Website:

www.aerothermalgroup.com

Formerly Known As

Aeroform Group

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Industrial Supplies and Parts

Other Industries

Machinery (B2B)

Primary Office

Units H1A - H1B Dawkins Road Poole Dorset BH15 4JYEngland +44 (0)12 0266 6013
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerothermal Group's full profile, request a free trial.

Aerothermal Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aerothermal Group Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aerothermal Group Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
350 Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridges Fund ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
350 Investment Partners Venture Capital
Bridges Fund Management Venture Capital

Aerothermal Group Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas GrieveDirector, Business Development
Christian TollChief Executive Officer
Nigel Bailey Ph.DTechnical Director
Tony KimberTechnical Director, AD Technology
Julyan CoeManager, Finance
Thomas Grieve Director, Business Development
Christian Toll Chief Executive Officer
Nigel Bailey Ph.D Technical Director
Tony Kimber Technical Director, AD Technology
Julyan Coe Manager, Finance

Aerothermal Group Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ian TollAerothermal GroupFounder and Board Member000 0000
Ian Toll Founder and Board Member Aerothermal Group
Request full access to PitchBook