Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aerwin Aerospace

Description

Manufacturer of specialized airships. The company produces unmanned airships that also serve as camera platforms. It also develops aircraft designs tailored to customer needs such as surveillance applications.

2003

Founded

OOB

Status

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

Description

Manufacturer of specialized airships. The company produces unmanned airships that also serve as camera platforms. It also develops aircraft designs tailored to customer needs such as surveillance applications.

Formerly Known As

Hunvert

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Aerospace and Defense

Other Industries

Air
Air

Primary Office

Wassenaarseweg 75 Gebouw 356 K 2223 KatwijkNetherlands +31 (0)70 301 2700
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerwin Aerospace's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aerwin Aerospace Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aerwin Aerospace Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Erwin KrijgerCo-Founder
    Erwin Krijger Co-Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook