Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AES Waste Management

Description

Provider of a waste recycling services intended to promote waste segregation within the businesses. The company's waste recycling services includes high quality commercial waste management services including collection of bins from 100,000 homes and businesses in Leinster and Munster and recycle and treat as much waste as possible from landfill, enabling clients to reduce the carbon footprint of their business, control cost and trace all waste with a comprehensive reporting system.

1996

Founded

M&A

Status

201-500

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$82.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$65.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a waste recycling services intended to promote waste segregation within the businesses. The company's waste recycling services includes high quality commercial waste management services including collection of bins from 100,000 homes and businesses in Leinster and Munster and recycle and treat as much waste as possible from landfill, enabling clients to reduce the carbon footprint of their business, control cost and trace all waste with a comprehensive reporting system.

Website:

www.aesirl.ie

Formerly Known As

Waste Recycling Ireland

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Environmental Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

Bord na Móna Main Street Newbridge KildareIreland +353 (0)81 865 0655
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AES Waste Management's full profile, request a free trial.

    AES Waste Management Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    AES Waste Management Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Patrick AlleyFounder & Managing Director
    Paul CurtisCommercial Sales Manager
    Robert MurphyNational Accounts & Business Development Manager
    Patrick Alley Founder & Managing Director
    Paul Curtis Commercial Sales Manager
    Robert Murphy National Accounts & Business Development Manager
    Request full access to PitchBook