Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AET Company

Description

Provider of services related to semiconductor equipment and fabrication. The company provides services regarding dismantlement, modification and installation of equipments and supplies equipments, parts and sub modules for mass production. It also provides appropriate software and systems for improved integration environment.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of services related to semiconductor equipment and fabrication. The company provides services regarding dismantlement, modification and installation of equipments and supplies equipments, parts and sub modules for mass production. It also provides appropriate software and systems for improved integration environment.

Website:

www.ae-tech.net

Formerly Known As

AnyEquip

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Specific Semiconductors

Primary Office

280-4, JuBuk-Ri, YangJi-Myeon CheoIn-Gu YongIn-Si, GyeongGi-Do 449-822South Korea +82 (0)51 329 3500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AET Company's full profile, request a free trial.

AET Company Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AET Company Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Samsung Venture InvestmentCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Samsung Venture Investment Corporate Venture Capital

AET Company Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John ChoiChief Executive Officer
John Choi Chief Executive Officer
Request full access to PitchBook