Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Affectv

Description

Developer of audience-targeting technology. The company provides a software product that analyzes how users interact across different social platforms, publishers and devices, enabling advertisers to target elevant consumers for different brands.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$3.56M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.59M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of audience-targeting technology. The company provides a software product that analyzes how users interact across different social platforms, publishers and devices, enabling advertisers to target elevant consumers for different brands.

Website:

www.affectv.com

Formerly Known As

Affec.TV

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social Content
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

74 Rivington Street, Black & White Building Hackney London EC2A 3AYEngland +44 (0)20 3701 6785
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affectv's full profile, request a free trial.

Affectv Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Affectv Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Affectv Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Angel CoFundAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Octopus VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Angel CoFund Angel Group
Octopus Ventures Venture Capital

Affectv Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip RabyDirect Sales Director
James NaylorProduct Director
Michaela BarronHead, Account Management
Glen CalvertFounder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ray JenkinChief Strategy Officer
Philip Raby Direct Sales Director
James Naylor Product Director
Michaela Barron Head, Account Management
Glen Calvert Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ray Jenkin Chief Strategy Officer

Affectv Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Frederic LardiegOctopus InvestmentsBoard Member000 0000
Glen CalvertAffectvFounder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Patrick JohnsonAffectvBoard Member000 0000
Frederic Lardieg Board Member Octopus Investments
Glen Calvert Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Affectv
Patrick Johnson Board Member Affectv
Request full access to PitchBook