Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Affinity Answers

Description

Provider of consumer focused market research platform. The company provides market research services to brands, media and entertainment companies and offers consumer data after surveying on online social networks.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$25k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of consumer focused market research platform. The company provides market research services to brands, media and entertainment companies and offers consumer data after surveying on online social networks.

Website:

www.affinityanswers.com

Formerly Known As

Colligent

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

8920 Business Park Drive Suite 250 Austin, TX 78759United States +1 (888) 978-7417
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Answers's full profile, request a free trial.

Affinity Answers Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Affinity Answers Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital FactoryAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator

Affinity Answers Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sreekanth NagarajanFounder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Sreekanth Nagarajan Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

Affinity Answers Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
John BessAffinity AnswersBoard Member000 0000
Pradeep SinghSelfChairman000 0000
John Bess Board Member Affinity Answers
Pradeep Singh Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook