Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agent

Description

Developer of a mobile application for booking models and stylists. The company developed a mobile application where users can search and book models, stylists, makeup-artists, and photographers to help their professional independent career.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$135k

Latest Deal Amount

$135k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a mobile application for booking models and stylists. The company developed a mobile application where users can search and book models, stylists, makeup-artists, and photographers to help their professional independent career.

Website:

agent.com

Formerly Known As

Pre App

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2175 Market Street Suite 613 San Francisco, CA 94114United States +1 (415) 601-9343
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agent's full profile, request a free trial.

Agent Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Agent Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex StrachanChief Technology Officer
Mark WillinghamChief Executive Officer
Dustin DiazCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Ashley St. ClairCo-Founder & Brand Ambassador
Bob McHughExecutive and Board Member
Alex Strachan Chief Technology Officer
Mark Willingham Chief Executive Officer
Dustin Diaz Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Ashley St. Clair Co-Founder & Brand Ambassador
Bob McHugh Executive and Board Member

Agent Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bob McHughAgentExecutive and Board Member000 0000
John EugsterAgentBoard Member000 0000
Bob McHugh Executive and Board Member Agent
John Eugster Board Member Agent
Request full access to PitchBook