Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agent Video Intelligence

Description

Provider of enterprise video analytics software. The company's software turns surveillance cameras into sensors that automatically analyze, detect and search massive volumes of video through its cloud interface for use in cities, infrastructure, retail and other applications.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$22.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of enterprise video analytics software. The company's software turns surveillance cameras into sensors that automatically analyze, detect and search massive volumes of video through its cloud interface for use in cities, infrastructure, retail and other applications.

Website:

www.agentvi.com

Formerly Known As

Aspectus Video Intelligence

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Security Services (B2B)

Primary Office

13 Hamelacha Street Afek Industrial Park Rosh Ha’ayin 4809129Israel +972 (0)72 220 1500
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agent Video Intelligence's full profile, request a free trial.

    Agent Video Intelligence Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Agent Video Intelligence Investors (4)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    21VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Indigo Strategic PartnersOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    Kuang-ChiVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Motorola Solutions Venture CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    21Ventures Venture Capital
    Indigo Strategic Partners Other
    Kuang-Chi Venture Capital
    Motorola Solutions Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital

    Agent Video Intelligence Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Itsik KattanChief Executive Officer
    Zvika AshaniChief Technology Officer
    Miki SchwartzbergDirector of Sales & Business Development
    Udi GilboaOperations Director
    AJ FrazerVice President of Sales - Americas
    Itsik Kattan Chief Executive Officer
    Zvika Ashani Chief Technology Officer
    Miki Schwartzberg Director of Sales & Business Development
    Udi Gilboa Operations Director
    AJ Frazer Vice President of Sales - Americas

    Agent Video Intelligence Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Chuck HutzlerSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Dorian Barak JDIndigo Strategic PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
    Chuck Hutzler Board Member Self
    Dorian Barak JD Managing Partner Indigo Strategic Partners
    Request full access to PitchBook