Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agile EndoSurgery

Description

Developer of minimally invasive surgical devices. The company offers manual laparoscopic devices which helps surgeons perform minimally invasive surgeries.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$56.3k

Latest Deal Amount

$375k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of minimally invasive surgical devices. The company offers manual laparoscopic devices which helps surgeons perform minimally invasive surgeries.

Website:

www.agileendosurgery.com

Formerly Known As

FreeHand Endoscopic Devices

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Primary Office

107 Juniper Place Chapel Hill, NC 27514United States +1 (919) 818-9646
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile EndoSurgery's full profile, request a free trial.

    Agile EndoSurgery Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Agile EndoSurgery Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Adam SteegeCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
    John Seege MDCSO
    Adam Steege Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
    John Seege MD CSO
    Request full access to PitchBook