Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AgileMD

Description

Developer of EHR-integrated web and mobile application designed to deliver clinical manuals, protocols, and policies for point-of-care use. The company's EHR-integrated web and mobile application gives clinicians direct access to guidelines, protocols and scoring tools as well as helps them to upload private clinical pathways, enabling organizations improve the quality of care, reduce unnecessary utilization and lower the risk of medical error.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.65M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of EHR-integrated web and mobile application designed to deliver clinical manuals, protocols, and policies for point-of-care use. The company's EHR-integrated web and mobile application gives clinicians direct access to guidelines, protocols and scoring tools as well as helps them to upload private clinical pathways, enabling organizations improve the quality of care, reduce unnecessary utilization and lower the risk of medical error.

Website:

www.agilemd.com

Formerly Known As

Agile Diagnosis

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Other Industries

Application Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

455 Mission Bay Boulevard South Suite Number 124 San Francisco, CA 94158United States +1 (773) 609-2405
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgileMD's full profile, request a free trial.

AgileMD Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AgileMD Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AgileMD Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lorain County Community College FoundationNot-For-Profit Venture Capital000 0000000 0000
MicroVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rock HealthVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Troy HenikoffAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Y CombinatorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Lorain County Community College Foundation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
MicroVentures Venture Capital
Rock Health Venture Capital
Troy Henikoff Angel (individual)
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator

AgileMD Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Borna SafabakhshChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Kurt EricsonCo-Founder
Borna Safabakhsh Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Kurt Ericson Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook