Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AGIS Network

Description

Provider of eldercare information, solutions, and services to help individuals, employers, agencies and service providers. The company provides its clients with old age and disability information as per their needs through a website which connects government agencies, service providers, and families in eldercare and disability communities.

1998

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$3.45M

Total Amount Raised

8

Investors

Description

Provider of eldercare information, solutions, and services to help individuals, employers, agencies and service providers. The company provides its clients with old age and disability information as per their needs through a website which connects government agencies, service providers, and families in eldercare and disability communities.

Website:

www.agis.com

Formerly Known As

Assist Guide

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Elder and Disabled Care

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

2410 Camino Ramon Bishop Ranch 6, Suite 343 San Ramon, CA 94583United States +1 (866) 511-9186
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGIS Network's full profile, request a free trial.

AGIS Network Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AGIS Network Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AGIS Network Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advantage Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hawaii AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
HiBEAMAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
HMS Hawaii Management PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
invencorVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advantage Capital Partners Venture Capital
Hawaii Angels Venture Capital
HiBEAM Accelerator/Incubator
HMS Hawaii Management Partners Venture Capital
invencor Venture Capital

AGIS Network Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin SypniewskiFounder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Pat HeffernChief Operating Officer
Joan McCartyDirector
Al SchreitmuellerDirector of Agency Services
Kevin Sypniewski Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Pat Heffern Chief Operating Officer
Joan McCarty Director
Al Schreitmueller Director of Agency Services

AGIS Network Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Peter ZiebelmanPalo Alto Venture PartnersCo-Founder & Managing General Partner000 0000
Peter Ziebelman Co-Founder & Managing General Partner Palo Alto Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook