Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agisent Technologies

Description

Provider of public safety software and technology platform designed to save lives and blow away the competition. The company's public safety software and technology platform includes modules for computer-aided dispatch, calls for service, records management, civil processing, arrests, citations, evidence, mapping, fleet management and reporting, enabling users to enhance existing agency services.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$300k

Latest Deal Amount

$7.91M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of public safety software and technology platform designed to save lives and blow away the competition. The company's public safety software and technology platform includes modules for computer-aided dispatch, calls for service, records management, civil processing, arrests, citations, evidence, mapping, fleet management and reporting, enabling users to enhance existing agency services.

Website:

www.agisent.com

Formerly Known As

J2 Software Solutions

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

217 Big Springs Avenue Suite 1 Tullahoma, TN 37388United States +1 (877) 778-5277
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agisent Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Agisent Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Agisent Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Agisent Technologies Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CrunchFire VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Launch TennesseeVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Martin VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NEST-TNVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Relevance CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CrunchFire Ventures Venture Capital
Launch Tennessee Venture Capital
Martin Ventures Venture Capital
NEST-TN Venture Capital
Relevance Capital Venture Capital

Agisent Technologies Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David LutfyPresident
Austin DonaghyChief Technology Officer
Jerold WrightOwner
Cameron NewtonBoard Member & Chief Executive Officer
David Lutfy President
Austin Donaghy Chief Technology Officer
Jerold Wright Owner
Cameron Newton Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

Agisent Technologies Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Cameron NewtonSelfBoard Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Crom CarmichaelSelfDirector000 0000
Jim BoydSelfBoard Member000 0000
Steve RepettiCrunchFire VenturesCo-Founder000 0000
Vic GattoSolidusPartner000 0000
Cameron Newton Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Self
Crom Carmichael Director Self
Jim Boyd Board Member Self
Steve Repetti Co-Founder CrunchFire Ventures
Vic Gatto Partner Solidus
Request full access to PitchBook