Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agorize

Description

Provider of online innovation challenges and talent engagement platforms created to provide a link between the academic and business world. The company's online platform connects companies with highly qualified target communities (students, graduates, developers, start-ups, or their own employees) through open innovation challenges enabling students to win prizes, participate in workshops, join companies either for internships or their first job, or to be spotted by recruiters.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.88M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online innovation challenges and talent engagement platforms created to provide a link between the academic and business world. The company's online platform connects companies with highly qualified target communities (students, graduates, developers, start-ups, or their own employees) through open innovation challenges enabling students to win prizes, participate in workshops, join companies either for internships or their first job, or to be spotted by recruiters.

Website:

www.agorize.com

Formerly Known As

Studyka

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

34, rue du Faubourg Saint-Antoine 75012 ParisFrance +33 (0)1 55 43 79 47
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agorize's full profile, request a free trial.

Agorize Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Agorize Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bouygues Telecom InitiativesOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Capnamic VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Iris Capital ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NumaAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Paris IncubateursAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Bouygues Telecom Initiatives Other
Capnamic Ventures Venture Capital
Iris Capital Management Venture Capital
Numa Accelerator/Incubator
Paris Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator

Agorize Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles ThouCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yohan AttalCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Guillamume CoudertDirector, Commercial and Business Development
Yohann MelamedCo-Founder
Charles Thou Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yohan Attal Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Guillamume Coudert Director, Commercial and Business Development
Yohann Melamed Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook