Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agritrade

Description

Producer and exporter of coffee. The company engages in producing, processing, commercializing, and exporting bolivian coffee to Japan, USA and European countries.

1985

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Producer and exporter of coffee. The company engages in producing, processing, commercializing, and exporting bolivian coffee to Japan, USA and European countries.

Website:

www.agritrade.com.bo

Formerly Known As

Agricabv

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Food Products

Other Industries

Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

Km 37, carretera Warnes - Montero Santa Cruz, 448Bolivia +(591) 9233258
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agritrade's full profile, request a free trial.

    Agritrade Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Agritrade Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    PymeCapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    PymeCapital Venture Capital

    Agritrade Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Pedro RodriguezOwner & President
    Pedro Rodriguez Owner & President
    Request full access to PitchBook