Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agroenergy Invest

Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in investing in agricultural lands and also developing other real estate properties in Bulgaria.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

PIPE

Latest Deal Type

$255k

Latest Deal Amount

1

Investors

Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in investing in agricultural lands and also developing other real estate properties in Bulgaria.

Website:

www.agroenergy-invest.com

Formerly Known As

Mel Invest

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)

Primary Office

No. 61, Neofit Rilski Street 61, 1st Floor Sofia, Bulgaria +359 (0)2 805 2020
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agroenergy Invest's full profile, request a free trial.

    Agroenergy Invest Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Agroenergy Invest Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Venture Equity BulgariaOtherMajority000 0000000 0000
    Venture Equity Bulgaria Other

    Agroenergy Invest Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Paulina HalachevaBoard Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
    Paulina Halacheva Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer

    Agroenergy Invest Board Members (3)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Carnation GeorgievaSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Gergana LyungovaSelfBoard Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    Paulina HalachevaAgroenergy InvestBoard Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    Carnation Georgieva Board Member Self
    Gergana Lyungova Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer Self
    Paulina Halacheva Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer Agroenergy Invest
    Request full access to PitchBook