Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agua Brands

Description

Manufacturer of beverages created to maintain a healthy lifestyle. The company's beverages with hydration, good-for-you electrolytes and ingredients that are functional for everyday motions of life enables its health conscious consumers to maintain a healthy lifestyle.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$7.15M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.15M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of beverages created to maintain a healthy lifestyle. The company's beverages with hydration, good-for-you electrolytes and ingredients that are functional for everyday motions of life enables its health conscious consumers to maintain a healthy lifestyle.

Website:

www.drinkagua.com

Formerly Known As

Agua Enerviva

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Beverages

Primary Office

15 Grumman Road West Suite 1300, Bethpage New York, NY 11714United States +1 (516) 597-5440
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agua Brands's full profile, request a free trial.

Agua Brands Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Agua Brands Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Horizons VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Todd SullivanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Horizons Ventures Venture Capital
Todd Sullivan Angel (individual)

Agua Brands Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael VenutiPresident, Co-Founder & Board Member
Carol Dollard Ph.DCo-Founder & Board Member
Michael Venuti President, Co-Founder & Board Member
Carol Dollard Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member

Agua Brands Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carol Dollard Ph.DAgua BrandsCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Michael VenutiAgua BrandsPresident, Co-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Carol Dollard Ph.D Co-Founder & Board Member Agua Brands
Michael Venuti President, Co-Founder & Board Member Agua Brands
Request full access to PitchBook