Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ahalogy

Description

Provider of an online platform for content marketing. The company provides a technology based marketing service that enables brands to improve their visibility on the social content sharing platform Pinterest.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.12M

Latest Deal Amount

$19.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online platform for content marketing. The company provides a technology based marketing service that enables brands to improve their visibility on the social content sharing platform Pinterest.

Website:

www.ahalogy.com

Formerly Known As

Pingage

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Social Content

Primary Office

3197 Linwood Avenue Cincinnati, OH 45208United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahalogy's full profile, request a free trial.

Ahalogy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ahalogy Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ahalogy Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CincyTechVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Drummond Road CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hyde Park AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Hyde Park Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
North Coast Angel FundAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
CincyTech Venture Capital
Drummond Road Capital Venture Capital
Hyde Park Angels Angel Group
Hyde Park Venture Partners Venture Capital
North Coast Angel Fund Angel Group

Ahalogy Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert GilbreathCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris LobdellChief Revenue Officer
Kristin DehmerAccount Director
Kim JohnsonDirector, Client Services
Drew HallDirector of Sales, East
Robert Gilbreath Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Lobdell Chief Revenue Officer
Kristin Dehmer Account Director
Kim Johnson Director, Client Services
Drew Hall Director of Sales, East

Ahalogy Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brent HillOrigin VenturesPartner000 0000
Ira Weiss Ph.DHyde Park Venture PartnersFounder & General Partner000 0000
Michael WohlschlaegerAhalogyCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Robert GilbreathAhalogyCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ryan WatsonAhalogyVice President, Finance & Board Member000 0000
Brent Hill Partner Origin Ventures
Ira Weiss Ph.D Founder & General Partner Hyde Park Venture Partners
Michael Wohlschlaeger Co-Founder & Chairman Ahalogy
Robert Gilbreath Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Ahalogy
Ryan Watson Vice President, Finance & Board Member Ahalogy
Request full access to PitchBook