Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AHI Technologies

Description

Manufacturer of tankless water heaters designed to provide unlimited hot water. The company's tankless water heaters come along with Coilless Technology to provide hot water with no scaling build up, no maintenance and adjustable power consumption, enabling home owners to save $20 billion annually in water heating energy cost, as well as reduce millions of tons of GHG emission from water heating.

2006

Founded

OOB

Status

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$250k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of tankless water heaters designed to provide unlimited hot water. The company's tankless water heaters come along with Coilless Technology to provide hot water with no scaling build up, no maintenance and adjustable power consumption, enabling home owners to save $20 billion annually in water heating energy cost, as well as reduce millions of tons of GHG emission from water heating.

Website:

www.americanhometec.com

Formerly Known As

American Hometec

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Household Appliances

Primary Office

3411 Silverside Road Wilmington, DE United States +1 (877) 662-6457
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AHI Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

    AHI Technologies Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    AHI Technologies Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Shimin LuoPresident
    Shimin Luo President
    Request full access to PitchBook