Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AHS PharmStat

Description

Provider of staffing services. The company offers temporary and permanent placement services for retail, hospital, long term care and government pharmacies.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$900k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Provider of staffing services. The company offers temporary and permanent placement services for retail, hospital, long term care and government pharmacies.

Website:

www.ahspharmstat.com

Formerly Known As

PharmStat Staffing

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Primary Office

2801 Coltrane Place Suite 3 Edmond, OK 73034United States +1 (877) 309-3546
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AHS PharmStat's full profile, request a free trial.

AHS PharmStat Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AHS PharmStat Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BelHealth Investment PartnersPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
BelHealth Investment Partners PE/Buyout

AHS PharmStat Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Smith JDChief Executive Officer & Founder
Jerick HenleyPresident & Founder
Richard FranklChief Financial Officer
Paul BarrettDirector
Mark Smith JD Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jerick Henley President & Founder
Richard Frankl Chief Financial Officer
Paul Barrett Director

AHS PharmStat Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Steven FrancisAHS PharmStatExecutive Chairman000 0000
Steven Francis Executive Chairman AHS PharmStat
Request full access to PitchBook