Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AI Incube

Description

Provider of street-parking information services. The company develops an online platform that offers information on driving routes and street-parking.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

4

Investors

Description

Provider of street-parking information services. The company develops an online platform that offers information on driving routes and street-parking.

Website:

www.parknav.com

Formerly Known As

Faspark

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

222 West Merchandise Mart Plaza Chicago, IL 60654United States +1 (312) 505-5356
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AI Incube's full profile, request a free trial.

AI Incube Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AI Incube Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Microsoft AcceleratorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Plug and PlayAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Startup LeadershipAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
YOU IS NOW AcceleratorCorporation000 0000000 0000
Microsoft Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator
Plug and Play Accelerator/Incubator
Startup Leadership Accelerator/Incubator
YOU IS NOW Accelerator Corporation

AI Incube Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eyal Amir Ph.DCo-Founder, Chief Data Scientist & Chief Executive Officer
Sergei KozyrenkoCo-Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Niall PatersonCo-Chief Technology Officer
Jeremy LevalDirector, Marketing
Gerhard BoiciucVice President, Business Development
Eyal Amir Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Data Scientist & Chief Executive Officer
Sergei Kozyrenko Co-Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Niall Paterson Co-Chief Technology Officer
Jeremy Leval Director, Marketing
Gerhard Boiciuc Vice President, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook