Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aigou

Description

Provider of a pet information portal. The company offer an online platform that enables users to obtain information and discuss about pet products.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$20M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of a pet information portal. The company offer an online platform that enables users to obtain information and discuss about pet products.

Website:

www.aigou.com

Formerly Known As

Goubaobao

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

Number 3, Room 203 Block D Platinum Palace Wai Avenue Beijing, Chaoyang District 100020China +86 (0)136 1122 4922
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aigou's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aigou Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aigou Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Alibaba Capital PartnersCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Chen JinfeiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    IDG CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    SAIF PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    SoftBank CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Alibaba Capital Partners Corporate Venture Capital
    Chen Jinfei Angel (individual)
    IDG Capital Venture Capital
    SAIF Partners Venture Capital
    SoftBank Capital Corporate Venture Capital

    Aigou Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Zhou HandongChief Executive Officer
    Jinfei ChenFounder
    Zhou Handong Chief Executive Officer
    Jinfei Chen Founder
    Request full access to PitchBook