Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AiMESS Services

Description

Developer of measurement equipment and services for 3D measurement. The company manufactures and distributes products and services including hardware and software in the field of 3D measurement technology.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.52M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.52M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of measurement equipment and services for 3D measurement. The company manufactures and distributes products and services including hardware and software in the field of 3D measurement technology.

Website:

www.aimess-products.de

Formerly Known As

AfM Technology

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronic Equipment and Instruments

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

Johann-Sebastian-Bach-Straße 60 39288 Burg bei MagdeburgGermany +49 (0)39 2163 6391 1
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AiMESS Services's full profile, request a free trial.

AiMESS Services Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AiMESS Services Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
bmpVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GoodventVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
bmp Venture Capital
Goodvent Venture Capital

AiMESS Services Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David NabsCo-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Hendrik RichterManaging Director & Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Nabs Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Hendrik Richter Managing Director & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Request full access to PitchBook