Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aimsio

Description

Provider of a cloud-based operations management solution for field centric companies designed to maximize efficiency and profits. The company's platform reduces administrative activities by eliminating redundant tasks, optimizes resource deployment through a dispatching tool, manages company assets through location tracking and field management, completes payroll and purchase orders, captures KPIs and can integrate with most third party systems, improving operational productivity to ensure efficient execution of complex day-to-day workflows.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$11.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a cloud-based operations management solution for field centric companies designed to maximize efficiency and profits. The company's platform reduces administrative activities by eliminating redundant tasks, optimizes resource deployment through a dispatching tool, manages company assets through location tracking and field management, completes payroll and purchase orders, captures KPIs and can integrate with most third party systems, improving operational productivity to ensure efficient execution of complex day-to-day workflows.

Website:

www.aimsio.com

Formerly Known As

InVistaWare

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

706 7 Avenue Southwest Suite 400 Calgary, Alberta T2P 0Z1Canada +1 (888) 850-0059
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aimsio's full profile, request a free trial.

Aimsio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aimsio Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
STRAIT Capital CorpGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
STRAIT Capital Corp Growth/Expansion

Aimsio Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Afshin EsmaeiliCo-Founder & Head of Operations
Hamidreza BaghiCo-Founder & Head of Platform & Technology
Abbas Sarraf Ph.DCo-Founder & Head of Product
Afshin Esmaeili Co-Founder & Head of Operations
Hamidreza Baghi Co-Founder & Head of Platform & Technology
Abbas Sarraf Ph.D Co-Founder & Head of Product
Request full access to PitchBook