Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aimtech Hosting

Description

Provider of cloud hosting services. The company provides shared hosting, virtual server and dedicated server and it also sells domain names.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of cloud hosting services. The company provides shared hosting, virtual server and dedicated server and it also sells domain names.

Website:

www.gigalayer.com

Formerly Known As

Aimtech NG

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Information Technology

Primary Office

Lagos, Nigeria
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aimtech Hosting's full profile, request a free trial.

Aimtech Hosting Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aimtech Hosting Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lagos Angel NetworkVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lagos Angel Network Venture Capital

Aimtech Hosting Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ahmad MukoshyFounder
Ahmad Mukoshy Founder
Request full access to PitchBook