Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Air CleanNSheen

Description

Provider of a house cleaning service. The company provides a house cleaning and laundry service for short-term rental hosts in Washington and Austin.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$97.5k

Latest Deal Amount

$97.5k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a house cleaning service. The company provides a house cleaning and laundry service for short-term rental hosts in Washington and Austin.

Website:

www.aircleannsheen.com

Formerly Known As

Air Cleannnsheen LLC

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Primary Office

815-A Brazos Street Suite 709 Austin, TX 78701United States +1 (202) 957-7992
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air CleanNSheen's full profile, request a free trial.

    Air CleanNSheen Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Air CleanNSheen Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Adam FallaExecutive Officer & Board Member
    David McDermottCo-Founder & Board Member
    Adam Falla Executive Officer & Board Member
    David McDermott Co-Founder & Board Member

    Air CleanNSheen Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Adam FallaAir CleanNSheenExecutive Officer & Board Member000 0000
    David McDermottAir CleanNSheenCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
    Adam Falla Executive Officer & Board Member Air CleanNSheen
    David McDermott Co-Founder & Board Member Air CleanNSheen
    Request full access to PitchBook