Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aircuity

Description

Developer of airside technology for commercial and institutional buildings. The company provides a smart platform that monitors a building's internal environment and adjusts ventilation based on conditions within the space.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$39.6M

Total Amount Raised

12

Investors

Description

Developer of airside technology for commercial and institutional buildings. The company provides a smart platform that monitors a building's internal environment and adjusts ventilation based on conditions within the space.

Website:

www.aircuity.com

Formerly Known As

Myindoorair

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Environmental Services (B2B)

Primary Office

55 Chapel Street Newton, MA 02458United States +1 (866) 602-0700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aircuity's full profile, request a free trial.

Aircuity Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aircuity Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Hill Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Boston Harbor AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Clean Air ServicesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
CloudRock InvestmentsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
IDP Industrial Development PartnersOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Hill Investment Partners Venture Capital
Boston Harbor Angels Angel Group
Clean Air Services Corporation
CloudRock Investments Other
IDP Industrial Development Partners Other

Aircuity Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel DiehlChief Executive Officer and Board Member
Robert BrierleyPresident, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
JoAnn GarbinChief Innovation Officer
Gordon SharpFounder and Chairman
Peter HmelyarVice President, Sales
Daniel Diehl Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Robert Brierley President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
JoAnn Garbin Chief Innovation Officer
Gordon Sharp Founder and Chairman
Peter Hmelyar Vice President, Sales

Aircuity Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bruno BiasiottaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Daniel DiehlAircuityChief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
Gordon SharpAircuityFounder and Chairman000 0000
James RosenfieldSelfBoard Member000 0000
James WilsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Bruno Biasiotta Board Member Self
Daniel Diehl Chief Executive Officer and Board Member Aircuity
Gordon Sharp Founder and Chairman Aircuity
James Rosenfield Board Member Self
James Wilson Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook