Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AirDye Solutions

Description

Developer of a virtual product development workspace. The company offers a software platform for color management which helps in color matching, designing, sampling and other progress in the method of bulk production.

1987

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$19.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$65.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a virtual product development workspace. The company offers a software platform for color management which helps in color matching, designing, sampling and other progress in the method of bulk production.

Website:

www.imbu.com

Formerly Known As

Colorep

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Consumer Products and Services

Other Industries

Other Commercial Products
Other Consumer Non-Durables

Primary Office

589 Eighth Avenue, 14th Floor New York, NY 10018United States +1 (212) 967-7200
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AirDye Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

AirDye Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AirDye Solutions Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AirDye Solutions Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Comtech InternationalMinority000 0000000 0000
Quercus TrustVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Vencore CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Comtech International
Quercus Trust Venture Capital
Vencore Capital Venture Capital

AirDye Solutions Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Evan SmithCo-Chief Executive Officer
Frank AlfanoCo-Chief Executive Officer
Mark LynchHuman Resources Partner
Bill DeanDirector, Engineering
Carly GiammonaSales and Design Specialist
Evan Smith Co-Chief Executive Officer
Frank Alfano Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mark Lynch Human Resources Partner
Bill Dean Director, Engineering
Carly Giammona Sales and Design Specialist
Request full access to PitchBook