Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Airex Market

Description

Provider of an online marketplace for financially actionable applications, information and reports. The company's platform enables users to find, purchase and manage financial research data and tools from a large variety of providers.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.77M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.37M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online marketplace for financially actionable applications, information and reports. The company's platform enables users to find, purchase and manage financial research data and tools from a large variety of providers.

Website:

www.airexmarket.com

Formerly Known As

Tinga Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Financial Services

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

57 West 57th Street 4th Floor New York, NY 10019United States +1 (646) 661-2020
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airex Market's full profile, request a free trial.

Airex Market Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Airex Market Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
SenaHill PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SenaHill Partners Venture Capital

Airex Market Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard KorhammerChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Trish TwiningManaging Director, Sales and Business Development
Stephen KuhnCo-Founder, Executive Chairman & Chief Strategy Officer
Christopher WilliamsCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Stephen BookbinderGlobal Head of Sales and Business Development
Richard Korhammer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Trish Twining Managing Director, Sales and Business Development
Stephen Kuhn Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & Chief Strategy Officer
Christopher Williams Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Stephen Bookbinder Global Head of Sales and Business Development

Airex Market Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher WilliamsAirex MarketCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ken BadoAirex MarketBoard Member000 0000
Kyle ZaskySenaHill PartnersFounding Partner000 0000
Richard KorhammerAirex MarketChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Stephen KuhnAirex MarketCo-Founder, Executive Chairman & Chief Strategy Officer000 0000
Christopher Williams Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member Airex Market
Ken Bado Board Member Airex Market
Kyle Zasky Founding Partner SenaHill Partners
Richard Korhammer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Airex Market
Stephen Kuhn Co-Founder, Executive Chairman & Chief Strategy Officer Airex Market
Request full access to PitchBook