Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Airtime Media

Description

Provider of a live video platform designed to get live with your groups, anytime, anywhere. The company's live video platform allows to watch videos and listen to music together while chatting, enabling users to share the moments of their life in real time with friends.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$25M

Latest Deal Amount

$34.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a live video platform designed to get live with your groups, anytime, anywhere. The company's live video platform allows to watch videos and listen to music together while chatting, enabling users to share the moments of their life in real time with friends.

Website:

www.airtime.com

Formerly Known As

Supyo, Airtime

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Movies, Music and Entertainment

Primary Office

32 East 31 Street 12th Floor New York, NY 10016United States +1 (646) 717-0442
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airtime Media's full profile, request a free trial.

Airtime Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Airtime Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Airtime Media Investors (24)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alexis OhanianAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ashton KutcherAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
CAA VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Venture Capital
Alexis Ohanian Angel (individual)
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Ashton Kutcher Angel (individual)
CAA Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

Airtime Media Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel KlausPresident
Michael PolanskyGeneral Manager
Andrey KurennykhManaging Director & Co-Founder
Deborah CardosoDirector, Finance and Operations
Thomas Purnell-FisherChief Product Officer
Daniel Klaus President
Michael Polansky General Manager
Andrey Kurennykh Managing Director & Co-Founder
Deborah Cardoso Director, Finance and Operations
Thomas Purnell-Fisher Chief Product Officer

Airtime Media Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David KraneGVChief Executive Officer & Managing Partner000 0000
Sean ParkerAirtime MediaCo-Founder & Executive Chairman000 0000
William GordonKleiner Perkins Caufield & ByersChief Product Officer000 0000
David Krane Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner GV
Sean Parker Co-Founder & Executive Chairman Airtime Media
William Gordon Chief Product Officer Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
Request full access to PitchBook