Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aitua

Description

Provider of seed and early stage funding. The company provides critical support to new bioventures during the first stages of the technology-to-business translation process by providing specific expertise, access to services and facilities and funding.

2006

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of seed and early stage funding. The company provides critical support to new bioventures during the first stages of the technology-to-business translation process by providing specific expertise, access to services and facilities and funding.

Website:

www.aitua.com

Formerly Known As

Babraham BioConcepts

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Private Equity

Other Industries

Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services

Primary Office

Babraham Research Campus Cambridge CB22 3ATEngland +44 (0)12 2349 6060
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aitua's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aitua Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aitua Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    John BradshawChief Financial Officer
    John Bradshaw Chief Financial Officer
    Request full access to PitchBook