Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AKpartners

Description

Developer of a software platform for organizational benefits. The company specializes in advice and support in sales and marketing strategy and organization structures.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of a software platform for organizational benefits. The company specializes in advice and support in sales and marketing strategy and organization structures.

Website:

www.akpartners.fr

Formerly Known As

Altera Group

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Business Products and Services

Primary Office

6 Chemin des Montquartiers Bat 19 92130 Issy-les-MoulineauxFrance +33 (0)1 84 76 02 10
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AKpartners's full profile, request a free trial.

AKpartners Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AKpartners Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
SORIDECVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SORIDEC Venture Capital

AKpartners Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Fabrice TheaudPrésident
Fabrice Theaud Président

AKpartners Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Frederick CouriolAKpartnersFounder & Chairman000 0000
Frederick Couriol Founder & Chairman AKpartners
Request full access to PitchBook