Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Akrometrix

Description

Manufacturer of equipments for measuring and testing electricity and electrical signals. The company is based on a culture of innovation and fairness, the company is dedicated to building its global presence by designing its operations and products from our customers' perspective.

1994

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of equipments for measuring and testing electricity and electrical signals. The company is based on a culture of innovation and fairness, the company is dedicated to building its global presence by designing its operations and products from our customers' perspective.

Website:

www.akrometrix.com

Formerly Known As

Electronic Packaging Services

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

2700 North East Expressway Building B, Suite 500 Atlanta, GA 30345United States +1 (404) 486-0880
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akrometrix's full profile, request a free trial.

    Akrometrix Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Akrometrix Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator

    Akrometrix Executive Team (4)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    D. BrooksPresident & Chief Executive Officer
    Andrew SinclairChief Financial Officer
    Charles Ume Ph.DFounder & Board Member
    Timothy PurdieBoard Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
    D. Brooks President & Chief Executive Officer
    Andrew Sinclair Chief Financial Officer
    Charles Ume Ph.D Founder & Board Member
    Timothy Purdie Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer

    Akrometrix Board Members (5)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Charles Ume Ph.DAkrometrixFounder & Board Member000 0000
    Daniel Baldwin Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
    S. Andrew McKay JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Timothy PurdieSelfBoard Member, President & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
    William MoorerSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Charles Ume Ph.D Founder & Board Member Akrometrix
    Daniel Baldwin Ph.D Board Member Self
    S. Andrew McKay JD Board Member Self
    Timothy Purdie Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer Self
    William Moorer Board Member Self
    Request full access to PitchBook