Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Albert.io

Description

Provider of online educational tools and content. The company offers practice questions for courses that include college entrance, placement, literature and graduation examinations.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$310k

Latest Deal Amount

$735k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online educational tools and content. The company offers practice questions for courses that include college entrance, placement, literature and graduation examinations.

Website:

www.albert.io

Formerly Known As

Learnerator

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

11 E Illinois Street Unit 501 Chicago, IL 60611United States +1 (800) 554-8115
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albert.io's full profile, request a free trial.

Albert.io Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Albert.io Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Catapult ChicagoAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Eddie LouAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Gabe GreenbaumAngel (individual)Majority000 0000000 0000
Greycroft PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lon ChowAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Catapult Chicago Accelerator/Incubator
Eddie Lou Angel (individual)
Gabe Greenbaum Angel (individual)
Greycroft Partners Venture Capital
Lon Chow Angel (individual)

Albert.io Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Luke LiuChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
William YangCo-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Luke Liu Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
William Yang Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Request full access to PitchBook