Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Albert (Learning)

Description

Developer of an online english learning platform. The company offers a digital platform that provides e-learning courses for learning English over Skype.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of an online english learning platform. The company offers a digital platform that provides e-learning courses for learning English over Skype.

Website:

www.albert-learning.com

Formerly Known As

wheresjenny.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Educational Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

301 avenue du prado 13008 MarseilleFrance
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albert (Learning)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Albert (Learning) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Albert (Learning) Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
5M VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
5M Ventures Venture Capital

Albert (Learning) Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David AnsellemChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jinesh KawaCo-Founder
David Ansellem Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jinesh Kawa Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook