Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Albuquerque Hotel Investments Capital

Description

Provider of undisclosed products and services.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$5.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of undisclosed products and services.

Formerly Known As

Albuquerque Hotel Investment Capital I

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Business Products and Services

Other Industries

Other Consumer Products and Services

Primary Office

201 Third Street, North West Suite 1150 Albuquerque, NM 87102United States +1 (505) 836-6700
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albuquerque Hotel Investments Capital's full profile, request a free trial.

    Albuquerque Hotel Investments Capital Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Albuquerque Hotel Investments Capital Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    James LongExecutive Officer & Board Member
    James Long Executive Officer & Board Member

    Albuquerque Hotel Investments Capital Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    James LongAlbuquerque Hotel Investments CapitalExecutive Officer & Board Member000 0000
    James Long Executive Officer & Board Member Albuquerque Hotel Investments Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook