Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alchemy Global

Description

Provider of an online investment platform designed to help sports, media and entertainment industry to raise funds. The company's online investment platform help businesses to develop brands and increase financial performance within the sports, media and entertainment markets, enabling businesses to expand business operations.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$3M

Latest Deal Amount

$75k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online investment platform designed to help sports, media and entertainment industry to raise funds. The company's online investment platform help businesses to develop brands and increase financial performance within the sports, media and entertainment markets, enabling businesses to expand business operations.

Website:

www.alchemyglobal.com

Formerly Known As

SAE Advisory Group

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Investment Banks

Primary Office

295 Seven Farms Drive Suite 113 Charleston, SC 29492United States +1 (843) 654-9365
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alchemy Global's full profile, request a free trial.

Alchemy Global Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alchemy Global Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Boris BeckerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Capital A PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Greg NormanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jim CourierAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
R. Todd RuppertAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Boris Becker Angel (individual)
Capital A Partners Venture Capital
Greg Norman Angel (individual)
Jim Courier Angel (individual)
R. Todd Ruppert Angel (individual)

Alchemy Global Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew BrusmanChief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Peter RuppePresident
Resi WilliamsDirector, Operations
Scott IlarioSenior Vice President & Compliance Officer
Bouker PoolSenior Vice President, Head of Advisory Services & Operating Partner
Andrew Brusman Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Peter Ruppe President
Resi Williams Director, Operations
Scott Ilario Senior Vice President & Compliance Officer
Bouker Pool Senior Vice President, Head of Advisory Services & Operating Partner

Alchemy Global Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew BrusmanAlchemy GlobalChief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder000 0000
Andrew Brusman Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder Alchemy Global
Request full access to PitchBook