Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alchemy.js

Description

Provider of an application designed to offer data science and data analytics services. The company's data analysis application collects and illustrates data about people and institutions in the business, technology and start up universe, accessing most of its information from the free technology site Crunchbase.

2011

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$140k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an application designed to offer data science and data analytics services. The company's data analysis application collects and illustrates data about people and institutions in the business, technology and start up universe, accessing most of its information from the free technology site Crunchbase.

Website:

www.graphalchemist.com

Formerly Known As

Wikisway

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

1100 North West Glisan Street Suite 2D Portland, OR 97209United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alchemy.js's full profile, request a free trial.

Alchemy.js Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alchemy.js Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Huston HedingerCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ram Srinivasan Ph.DActing Chief Technology Officer
Grace AndrewsCo-Founder and Business Development
Huston Hedinger Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ram Srinivasan Ph.D Acting Chief Technology Officer
Grace Andrews Co-Founder and Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook