Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alensa

Description

Provider of web and mobile app development services. The company offers custom web and mobile app development services for enterprises allowing them to reach their customers on all platforms.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of web and mobile app development services. The company offers custom web and mobile app development services for enterprises allowing them to reach their customers on all platforms.

Website:

www.alensa.com

Formerly Known As

NextWidgets

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other IT Services

Primary Office

Oerlikoner Steet 7 8057 ZurichSwitzerland
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alensa's full profile, request a free trial.

Alensa Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage
Request full access to PitchBook