Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Algolytics

Description

Provider of a data analytics platform designed for the analysis of large data sets. The company's data analytics platform offers tools for predictive analytics, data quality, social network analysis and other advanced data analysis tasks enabling the telecommunication and financial sector companies implement services for customer analytics, marketing and credit risks management.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Provider of a data analytics platform designed for the analysis of large data sets. The company's data analytics platform offers tools for predictive analytics, data quality, social network analysis and other advanced data analysis tasks enabling the telecommunication and financial sector companies implement services for customer analytics, marketing and credit risks management.

Website:

www.algolytics.com

Formerly Known As

StatConsulting

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

Wołodyjowskiego 38a Warsaw, 02-724Poland +48 22 353 6130
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Algolytics's full profile, request a free trial.

Algolytics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Algolytics Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Experior Venture FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Giza Polish VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Experior Venture Fund Venture Capital
Giza Polish Ventures Venture Capital

Algolytics Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arkadiusz Ziemba Ph.DFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Bogdan WisniewskiExecutive
Paweł GrzybowskiManager, Marketing
Arkadiusz Ziemba Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bogdan Wisniewski Executive
Paweł Grzybowski Manager, Marketing
Request full access to PitchBook