Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alicanto

Description

Provider of a CMO and business development solution that expands the customer base and delivers marketing. The company is an online service with artificial intelligence and analytics engine that provides small business owners with the same level of advice and campaigns it expect from a specialized marketing expert for their industry.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.22M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.22M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a CMO and business development solution that expands the customer base and delivers marketing. The company is an online service with artificial intelligence and analytics engine that provides small business owners with the same level of advice and campaigns it expect from a specialized marketing expert for their industry.

Website:

www.alicanto.com

Formerly Known As

Grroo

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Application Software

Primary Office

853 Alma Street Palo Alto, CA 94301United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alicanto's full profile, request a free trial.

Alicanto Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alicanto Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Alicanto Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Shlomo KramerAngel (individual)000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Shlomo Kramer Angel (individual)

Alicanto Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sharon SegevCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Noam GordonCo-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Zvika ZisserCo-Founder
Shlomo KramerFounding Investor
Sharon Segev Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Noam Gordon Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Zvika Zisser Co-Founder
Shlomo Kramer Founding Investor
Request full access to PitchBook