Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Align (Health)

Description

Developer of survey tools for healthcare organizations. The company offers survey tools and Web-based programs that help healthcare providers to manage and monitor patient transitions.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of survey tools for healthcare organizations. The company offers survey tools and Web-based programs that help healthcare providers to manage and monitor patient transitions.

Website:

www.align30.com

Formerly Known As

Align Health Solutions, DNT

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Primary Office

500 Third Street Suite 204 Wausau, WI 54403United States +1 (715) 261-2770
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Align (Health)'s full profile, request a free trial.

    Align (Health) Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Align (Health) Executive Team (4)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Neil GulsvigChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
    Janice GulsvigCo-Founder & Co-Chief Operating Officer
    John MabryChief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
    Nancy AndersonSenior Vice President, Engagement Solutions
    Neil Gulsvig Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
    Janice Gulsvig Co-Founder & Co-Chief Operating Officer
    John Mabry Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
    Nancy Anderson Senior Vice President, Engagement Solutions

    Align (Health) Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Tony Marick JDSelfBoard Member & Advisor000 0000
    Tony Marick JD Board Member & Advisor Self
    Request full access to PitchBook