Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AlignAlytics

Description

Provider of a platform that enables organizations to mitigate risks and improve overall performance. The company provides Software as a Service which align business processes and Information Technology to drive performance, including Corporate Performance Management, Enterprise Risk Management, Compliance and IT Governance.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$1.44M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.03M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a platform that enables organizations to mitigate risks and improve overall performance. The company provides Software as a Service which align business processes and Information Technology to drive performance, including Corporate Performance Management, Enterprise Risk Management, Compliance and IT Governance.

Website:

www.align-alytics.com

Formerly Known As

Business Intelligence International, Aline GRC

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

993 Old Eagle School Road Wayne, PA 19087United States +1 (484) 367-0888
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AlignAlytics's full profile, request a free trial.

AlignAlytics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AlignAlytics Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AlignAlytics Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Innovation Capital AdvisorsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rittenhouse VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Zon Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Innovation Capital Advisors Venture Capital
Rittenhouse Ventures Venture Capital
Zon Capital Partners Venture Capital

AlignAlytics Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Roland MosimannChief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Bruce Golboro JDChief Operating Officer
Dominic VarilloChief Technology Officer
William BridgersVice President of Business Development & Director of Sales
Steve WhantFounding Director & Board Member
Roland Mosimann Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Bruce Golboro JD Chief Operating Officer
Dominic Varillo Chief Technology Officer
William Bridgers Vice President of Business Development & Director of Sales
Steve Whant Founding Director & Board Member

AlignAlytics Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bruce LuehrsRittenhouse VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
David FreschmanInnovation Capital AdvisorsManaging Principal000 0000
Farid NaibSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kevin KleinschmidtSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael Forgash Jr.SelfBoard Member000 0000
Bruce Luehrs Co-Founder & Managing Partner Rittenhouse Ventures
David Freschman Managing Principal Innovation Capital Advisors
Farid Naib Board Member Self
Kevin Kleinschmidt Board Member Self
Michael Forgash Jr. Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook