Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alive Groupe

Description

Provider of audio-visual equipment. The company provides video art, sound, lighting and electric distribution services.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.98M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of audio-visual equipment. The company provides video art, sound, lighting and electric distribution services.

Website:

www.alive-groupe.fr

Formerly Known As

ADF Prestations

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Electrical Equipment

Primary Office

191 rue des 5 voies 59200 TourcoingFrance +33 (0)3 20 11 28 28
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alive Groupe's full profile, request a free trial.

Alive Groupe Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alive Groupe Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Groupe IRDPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Re-SourcesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Siparex GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Groupe IRD PE/Buyout
Re-Sources Venture Capital
Siparex Group PE/Buyout

Alive Groupe Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Louis BrabantChargé d'affaires
Loïc FauvarqueChef de projets
Mathieu DavoustDirecteur commercial
Olivier DallongevilleDirecteur des opérations
Olivier DuquesnoyDirecteur technique
Jean-Louis Brabant Chargé d'affaires
Loïc Fauvarque Chef de projets
Mathieu Davoust Directeur commercial
Olivier Dallongeville Directeur des opérations
Olivier Duquesnoy Directeur technique
Request full access to PitchBook