Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

All Traffic Solutions

Description

Developer of cloud-based technology for traffic safety and management. The company develops Web based traffic safety tools that enable users to receive electronic road side signals through digital radars and traffic sensing technology.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Latest Deal Amount

$8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of cloud-based technology for traffic safety and management. The company develops Web based traffic safety tools that enable users to receive electronic road side signals through digital radars and traffic sensing technology.

Website:

www.alltrafficsolutions.com

Formerly Known As

Intuitive Control Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Other IT Services

Primary Office

3100 Research Drive State College, PA 16801United States +1 (866) 366-6602
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Traffic Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

All Traffic Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

All Traffic Solutions Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

All Traffic Solutions Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Edison PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Edison Partners Venture Capital

All Traffic Solutions Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James WeaverExecutive Officer & Board Member
John GraefCo-Founder, President & Board Member
James Weaver Executive Officer & Board Member
John Graef Co-Founder, President & Board Member

All Traffic Solutions Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Gary GoldingEdison PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Gary GoldingAll Traffic SolutionsBoard Member000 0000
James WeaverAll Traffic SolutionsExecutive Officer & Board Member000 0000
John GraefAll Traffic SolutionsCo-Founder, President & Board Member000 0000
Joseph GrabiasAll Traffic SolutionsBoard Member000 0000
Gary Golding General Partner Edison Partners
Gary Golding Board Member All Traffic Solutions
James Weaver Executive Officer & Board Member All Traffic Solutions
John Graef Co-Founder, President & Board Member All Traffic Solutions
Joseph Grabias Board Member All Traffic Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook