Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Allaboutrisk

Description

Operator of an online portal for risk management. The company develops a platform for sharing report, news and updates on risk software and services.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Operator of an online portal for risk management. The company develops a platform for sharing report, news and updates on risk software and services.

Website:

www.allaboutrisk.com

Formerly Known As

SatMap Communications, Allaboutriskjobs

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1 Quality Court London WC2A 1HREngland +44 (0)20 7193 6737
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allaboutrisk's full profile, request a free trial.

Allaboutrisk Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Allaboutrisk Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
C2 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
C2 Ventures Venture Capital

Allaboutrisk Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul GardnerCo-Founder, Managing Director, Board Member
Jane StollCo-Founder and Owner
Paul Gardner Co-Founder, Managing Director, Board Member
Jane Stoll Co-Founder and Owner

Allaboutrisk Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ian TobinAllaboutriskBoard Member000 0000
Jane TobinAllaboutriskBoard Member000 0000
Paul GardnerAllaboutriskCo-Founder, Managing Director, Board Member000 0000
Ian Tobin Board Member Allaboutrisk
Jane Tobin Board Member Allaboutrisk
Paul Gardner Co-Founder, Managing Director, Board Member Allaboutrisk
Request full access to PitchBook