Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alliance Health Networks

Description

Operator of online social health networks for healthcare consumers and marketers. The company's networks provide tools and services that enable users to share healthcare information on various diseases and health conditions for patients and caregivers.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$21.4M

Total Amount Raised

20

Investors

Description

Operator of online social health networks for healthcare consumers and marketers. The company's networks provide tools and services that enable users to share healthcare information on various diseases and health conditions for patients and caregivers.

Website:

www.alliancehealth.com

Formerly Known As

Cirrus Data Management

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare

Other Industries

Network Management Software
Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

9 Exchange Place Suite 200 Salt Lake City, UT 84111United States +1 (801) 355-6002
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Health Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

Alliance Health Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alliance Health Networks Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Alliance Health Networks Investors (20)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ablorde AshigbiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Adam KoopersmithAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Highway 12 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jeffrey MatersAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jeron PaulAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ablorde Ashigbi Angel (individual)
Adam Koopersmith Angel (individual)
Highway 12 Ventures Venture Capital
Jeffrey Maters Angel (individual)
Jeron Paul Angel (individual)

Alliance Health Networks Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff SmithChief Executive Officer
Keith BrownChief Information Officer
Blaine SmithChief Revenue Officer
Keith RadleyCPO
Mike WhitmireSenior Director of Marketing Operations
Jeff Smith Chief Executive Officer
Keith Brown Chief Information Officer
Blaine Smith Chief Revenue Officer
Keith Radley CPO
Mike Whitmire Senior Director of Marketing Operations

Alliance Health Networks Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam KoopersmithPritzker Group Venture CapitalPartner000 0000
Alison WistnerMercato PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Michael LevinthalSelfBoard Member000 0000
Phil ReedHighway 12 VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Adam Koopersmith Partner Pritzker Group Venture Capital
Alison Wistner Managing Director Mercato Partners
Michael Levinthal Board Member Self
Phil Reed General Partner Highway 12 Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook