Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alliance Real Estate Investments

Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company engages in the acquisition of commercial real estate that can be repositioned, redeveloped and leased to create long-term value.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company engages in the acquisition of commercial real estate that can be repositioned, redeveloped and leased to create long-term value.

Website:

www.alliancere.com

Formerly Known As

Alliance Business Holdings

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Real Estate Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)

Primary Office

7310 Miramar Road Suite 500 San Diego, CA 92126United States +1 (858) 412-2027
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Real Estate Investments's full profile, request a free trial.

    Alliance Real Estate Investments Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Alliance Real Estate Investments Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Bridgewest GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Bridgewest Group Venture Capital

    Alliance Real Estate Investments Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Masood Tayebi Ph.DFounder & Chief Executive Officer
    Cyrus MojdehiManaging Director & Vice President
    Ted EldredgeManaging Director
    Kevin RussellPartner & Group Chief Legal Officer
    Saum VahdatDirector, Finance
    Masood Tayebi Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Cyrus Mojdehi Managing Director & Vice President
    Ted Eldredge Managing Director
    Kevin Russell Partner & Group Chief Legal Officer
    Saum Vahdat Director, Finance
    Request full access to PitchBook