Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Allied BioScience

Description

Owner and operator of a biomedical research and development company. The company develops antimicrobial surface coatings technology to reduce the presence of pathogens on hard and soft surfaces within a hospital setting or in a Cruise Lines and create a cleaner surface.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Owner and operator of a biomedical research and development company. The company develops antimicrobial surface coatings technology to reduce the presence of pathogens on hard and soft surfaces within a hospital setting or in a Cruise Lines and create a cleaner surface.

Website:

www.alliedbioscience.com

Formerly Known As

Allied BioScience Services

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Environmental Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Biotechnology

Primary Office

100 Crescent Court Suite 450 Dallas, TX 75201United States +1 (214) 432-5580
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied BioScience's full profile, request a free trial.

Allied BioScience Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Allied BioScience Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
VentureLabsAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
VentureLabs Accelerator/Incubator

Allied BioScience Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael RuleyChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Craig GrossmanCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, President & Chairman Emeritus
Hugh DallasCo-Founder, Board Member & Director of Field Operation
Charles Geoffrion Ph.DVice President of Business Development, Board Member, Chief Science Officer & Director R&D
Keith TuckerChairman, Board Member & Director
Michael Ruley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Craig Grossman Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, President & Chairman Emeritus
Hugh Dallas Co-Founder, Board Member & Director of Field Operation
Charles Geoffrion Ph.D Vice President of Business Development, Board Member, Chief Science Officer & Director R&D
Keith Tucker Chairman, Board Member & Director

Allied BioScience Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles Geoffrion Ph.DAllied BioScienceVice President of Business Development, Board Member, Chief Science Officer & Director R&D000 0000
Daniel MorosAllied BioScienceVice Chairman, Scientific Affairs000 0000
Dick RothkopfAllied BioScienceBoard Member000 0000
George PeatAllied BioScienceVice Chairman, International000 0000
Hugh DallasAllied BioScienceCo-Founder, Board Member & Director of Field Operation000 0000
Charles Geoffrion Ph.D Vice President of Business Development, Board Member, Chief Science Officer & Director R&D Allied BioScience
Daniel Moros Vice Chairman, Scientific Affairs Allied BioScience
Dick Rothkopf Board Member Allied BioScience
George Peat Vice Chairman, International Allied BioScience
Hugh Dallas Co-Founder, Board Member & Director of Field Operation Allied BioScience
Request full access to PitchBook