Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Allied Digital Services

Description

Provider of information technology infrastructure management and technical support services. The company's services include application hosting, data center optimization, management, end-user support and life cycle services for enterprise and government customers worldwide.

1995

Founded

PUBLIC

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$300k

Latest Deal Amount

1

Investors

Description

Provider of information technology infrastructure management and technical support services. The company's services include application hosting, data center optimization, management, end-user support and life cycle services for enterprise and government customers worldwide.

Website:

www.allieddigital.net/in

Formerly Known As

En Pointe Global Services

Ownership Status

Publicly held

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Other Industries

Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

81, Harchandrai House, 5th Floor Maharashi Karve Road, Marine Lines Mumbai, Maharashtra 400002India +91 (0)22 6681 6681
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Digital Services's full profile, request a free trial.

Allied Digital Services Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Allied Digital Services Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital

Allied Digital Services Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paresh ShahCo-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bimal RajCo-Chief Executive Officer
Jawahar AliCo-Chief Executive Officer
Prakash ShahChief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Gopal TiwariChief Financial Officer
Paresh Shah Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bimal Raj Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jawahar Ali Co-Chief Executive Officer
Prakash Shah Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Gopal Tiwari Chief Financial Officer

Allied Digital Services Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Nitin ShahSelfChairman & Managing Director000 0000
Paresh ShahAllied Digital ServicesCo-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Roop DaveAllied Digital ServicesBoard Member000 0000
Shrikant ParikhAllied Digital ServicesBoard Member000 0000
Shubhada JahagirdarAllied Digital ServicesBoard Member000 0000
Nitin Shah Chairman & Managing Director Self
Paresh Shah Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Allied Digital Services
Roop Dave Board Member Allied Digital Services
Shrikant Parikh Board Member Allied Digital Services
Shubhada Jahagirdar Board Member Allied Digital Services
Request full access to PitchBook