Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alligator Bioscience

Description

Developer of oncology drugs. The company discovers and develops antibody based immunotherapies for the treatment of cancer.

2001

Founded

PUBLIC

Status

11-50

Employees

IPO

Latest Deal Type

$46M

Latest Deal Amount

$37M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of oncology drugs. The company discovers and develops antibody based immunotherapies for the treatment of cancer.

Website:

www.alligatorbioscience.com

Formerly Known As

Alligator Holdings

Ownership Status

Publicly held

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Drug Discovery

Other Industries

Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology

Primary Office

Medicon Village Scheelevagen 2 223 81 LundSweden +46 (0)46 286 4280
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alligator Bioscience's full profile, request a free trial.

Alligator Bioscience Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alligator Bioscience Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Claes ErikssonChief Financial Officer & Acting Chief Executive Officer
Per Norlen MDChief Medical Officer & Vice President, Development
Claes Eriksson Chief Financial Officer & Acting Chief Executive Officer
Per Norlen MD Chief Medical Officer & Vice President, Development

Alligator Bioscience Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jonas Sjogren MDAlligator BioscienceBoard Member000 0000
Kenth PeterssonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Mats GrahnSelfChairman000 0000
Jonas Sjogren MD Board Member Alligator Bioscience
Kenth Petersson Board Member Self
Mats Grahn Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook